St. Charles City-County Library District Catalog
  cart (0)  
  empty cart




  your account

   catalog searching

     pointer new search
     pointer modify search
     pointer search results

     pointer author
     pointer subject
     pointer title
     pointer title & author
     pointer subject keyword
     pointer title keyword
     pointer isbn
     pointer series title

  branch help
  call number help
The big book of healthy smoothies and juices : more than 500 fresh and flavorful drinks for the whole family /

The big book of healthy smoothies and juices : more than 500 fresh and flavorful drinks for the whole family /
Book

Copies: 1; Reserves: 0

Presents over five hundred recipes for smoothies and juice blends, providing step-by-step instructions and nutritional data for such beverages as grappleberry smoothie, pleasurable pregnancy smoothie, and health harvest special juice.
Add to Cart  Place Reserve    
 copies


Call NumberBranchStatusVolume
641.34 Big AG In at AG (Augusta)


 catalog record


Control No. 1097975
LCCN 2014008246
ISBN 9781440580376
ISBN 1440580375
ISBN 9781440580383
ISBN 1440580383
Title The big book of healthy smoothies and juices : -- more than 500 fresh and flavorful drinks for the whole family / -- Adams Media.
Physical Description 400 pages ; -- 24 cm
Series Title Ask Alison recommended
General Note Includes index.
Subject Smoothies Beverages
Alternate Author Adams Media




 annotations (2)


Annotation 1 Presents over five hundred recipes for smoothies and juice blends, providing step-by-step instructions and nutritional data for such beverages as grappleberry smoothie, pleasurable pregnancy smoothie, and health harvest special juice.

Annotation 2 Hundreds of delicious smoothies and juices right at your fingertips!

Need a quick burst of energy and nutrition? With this cookbook, you'll learn how to combine fresh fruits and vegetables into hundreds of tasty drinks that will keep you feeling full throughout the day. Featuring step-by-step instructions and nutritional data for each flavorful drink, The Big Book of Healthy Smoothies and Juices offers more than 500 easy-to-make recipes, such as:

  • Strawberry breakfast smoothie
  • Cabbage kale cleanse
  • Green lemonade smoothie
  • Apple melon cooler
  • Chocolate banana blitz smoothie
Whether you're interested in cleansing your body or just looking to incorporate more wholesome foods into your diet, you'll find all you need to indulge in the vitamin-packed drinks you love in The Big Book of Healthy Smoothies and Juices!

(less)

(less)



St. Charles City-County Library District
St. Charles County, Missouri
LISTEN Logo